1/13ページ

このカタログをダウンロードして
すべてを見る

ダウンロード(3.3Mb)

産業用PoEスイッチPLANET IGS-10020HPT

製品カタログ

L2+ 8ポート10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2ポート 00/1000X SFP マネージドスイッチ

特長
■8〜10 / 100 / 1000BASE-TとギガビットイーサネットRJ45ポートIEEE 802.3atののPoE +インジェクタ
■SFPタイプ自動検出用2 100 / 1000BASE-X mini-GBIC / SFPスロット
■基本的な管理とセットアップのための1つのRJ45コンソールインターフェイス
■IEEE 802.3at PoE +エンド・スパンPSEに準拠
■最大8つのIEEE 802.3af / 802.3atデバイスの電源供給
■PoEポートごとに最大36ワットのPoE電力をサポート
■受電装置(PD)の自動検出
■回路保護により、ポート間の電力干渉防止
■100mまでの遠隔給電
■IP30アルミケース
■DINレールと壁掛け設計
■48V DCリダンダント電源(極性逆保護機能付き)
■電源ライン用6000 VDCのEFT保護
■6000V DCイーサネットESD保護
■-40〜75℃の動作温度

仕様 
■インターフェイス
 8 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
 2 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces (Port-9 and Port-10)
 Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
■電源
 48V DC
■メカニカル
 IP30アルミケース
 152mm(W) x 107mm(D) x 72mm(H)、1684g
■環境
 動作温度 -40~75℃
 保存温度 -40~85℃
■認証
 安全:FCC Part 15 Class A , CE
 衝撃:IEC60068-2-27
 振動:IEC60068-2-6
 自由落下:IEC60068-2-32

このカタログについて

ドキュメント名 産業用PoEスイッチPLANET IGS-10020HPT
ドキュメント種別 製品カタログ
ファイルサイズ 3.3Mb
登録カテゴリ
取り扱い企業 サンテックス株式会社 (この企業の取り扱いカタログ一覧)

この企業の関連カタログ

小型液晶モニター FEELWORLD F570
製品カタログ

サンテックス株式会社

小型液晶モニター XENARC 1029GNH
製品カタログ

サンテックス株式会社

小型液晶モニター NEWAY CK1014-2K
製品カタログ

サンテックス株式会社

このカタログの内容

Page1

IGS-10020HPT L2+ Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch with Wide Operating Temperature Physical Port • 8 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports with IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector • 2 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots for SFP type auto detection • One RJ45 console interface for basic management and setup Power over Ethernet • Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/end- span PSE • Up to 8 IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered • Supports PoE power up to 36 watts for each PoE port • Auto detects powered device (PD) • Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports Environmentally Hardened Design • Remote power feeding up to 100m PLANET Industrial 8-port Gigabit 802.3at PoE+ Switch, IGS-10020HPT, is equipped • PoE management features – PoE admin-mode control with a rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding – PoE management mode selection environments. Thus, the IGS-10020HPT provides a high level of immunity against – Per port PoE function enable/disable electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on – PoE port power feeding priority plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets. – Per PoE port power limit Being able to operate under wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS- – PoE Port Status monitoring 10020HPT can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IGS-10020HPT also – PD classification detection allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space. – Sequence port PoE • Intelligent PoE features – PoE Legacy mode enable/disable – Temperature threshold control – PoE usage threshold control – PoE schedule – PD alive check – LLDP PoE Neighbors Industrial Protocol • Modbus TCP for real-time monitoring in a SCADA system • IEEE 1588v2 PTP (Precision Time Protocol) Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Critical Network Applications Industrial Case & Installation The IGS-10020HPT supports redundant ring technology and features strong, rapid • IP30 aluminum case protection self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates • DIN rail and wall-mount design • DC 12-48V, redundant power with polarity reverse protect advanced ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching) technology, function Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP), and redundant power input system into • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection customer’s industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature harsh factory environments. • E-Mark certification 1
Page2

IGS-10020HPT The IGS-10020HPT also protects customer’s industrial network connectivity with Digital Input & Digital Output switching recovery capability that is used for implementing fault tolerant ring and mesh • 2 Digital Input (DI) network architectures. If the Industrial network was interrupted accidentally, the fault • 2 Digital Output (DO) recovery times could be less than 50ms to quickly bring the network back to normal • Integrate sensors into auto alarm system operation. • Transfer alarm to IP network via email and SNMP trap ERPS Ring for Video Transmission Redundancy Layer 2 Features • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and Outdoor PoE PoE IP Camera IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex) Outdoor PoE PoE IP Camera • High performance of Store-and-Forward architecture, and PoE PoE 1000 runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth IGS-10020HPT • Storm Control support 1000 IGS-10020HPT Traffic Control Center – Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Outdoor PoE PoE PoE IP Camera • Supports VLAN – IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN Recovery time < 50 ms – Up to 255 VLANs groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs 1000 1000 – Supports provider Bridging (VLAN Q-in-Q, IEEE 802.1ad) IGS-10020HPT Network Video Recorder – Private VLAN Edge (PVE) 1000 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber-optic – Port Isolation PoE 1000BASE-T UTP with PoE – MAC-based VLAN – Protocol-based VLAN Vehicle and ITS Industrial Ethernet PoE Solution – Voice VLAN The IGS-10020HPT is compliant with e-Mark requirements, making it suitable for a – GVRP variety of in-vehicle applications and surveillance system. To facilitate the 802.3at • Supports Spanning Tree Protocol PoE+ usage with commonly used 12~48V DC power input for transportation and – IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) industrial-level applications, the IGS-10020HPT adopts 12~48V DC to 52V power boost – IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) – IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), technology to solve power source issue but does not require special power supplies. It spanning tree by VLAN fulfills the needs of power plus data delivery for surveillance system, video transmission – BPDU Guard and wireless service on the bus, shuttle and other vehicles. • Supports Link Aggregation – 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) IP Surveillance Wireless AP – Cisco ether-channel (static trunk) Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch NVR – Maximum 5 trunk groups with 2 ports per trunk group – Up to 4Gbps bandwidth (duplex mode) PoE PoE PoE PoE • Provides port mirror (many-to-1) E24 • Port mirroring to monitor the incoming or outgoing traffic on a IGS-10020HPT particular port PoE IP Camera Dual Band Wireless AP • Loop protection to avoid broadcast loops • Supports ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching) • Compatible with Cisco Uni-directional link detection(UDLD) that monitors a link between two switches and blocks the ports on both ends of the link if the link fails at any point between the two devices • Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) and LLDP-MED PoE 100BASE-TX UTP with PoE • Provides ONVIF for co-operating with PLANET video IP 1000BASE-T UTP PoE 1000BASE-T UTP with PoE surveillances Layer 3 IP Routing Features • Supports maximum 32 static routes and route summarization 2
Page3

IGS-10020HPT High Power PoE for Security and Public Service Applications Quality of Service To fulfill the demand of High Power PoE for network applications with Gigabit speed • Ingress Shaper and Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth transmission under wide temperature, the IGS-10020HPT provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps control ports featuring IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) that combines up to 36- • 8 priority queues on all switch ports watt power output and data per port over one Cat5E/6 Ethernet cable. As the whole • Traffic classification system comes with a total 240-watt PoE budget, the IGS-10020HPT is designed – IEEE 802.1p CoS – IP TOS/DSCP/IP precedence specifically to satisfy the growing demand of higher power consuming network PDs – IP TCP/UDP port number (powered devices) such as multi-channel (802.11a/b/g/n) wireless LAN access points, – Typical network application PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom)/Speed Dome network cameras and other PoE network devices, • Strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies doubling that of the current conventional 802.3af PoE. • Supports QoS and In/Out bandwidth control on each port • Traffic-policing policies on the switch port • DSCP remarking Multicast • Supports IPv4 IGMP snooping v1, v2 and v3 • Supports IPv6 MLD snooping v1 and v2 • Querier mode support • IPv4 IGMP snooping port filtering • IPv6 MLD snooping port filtering • Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR) support Convenient and Smart ONVIF Devices with Detection Feature Security PLANET has newly developed an awesome feature -- ONVIF Support -- which is • Authentication specifically designed for co-operating with video IP surveillances. From the IGS- – IEEE 802.1x Port-based/MAC-based network access 10020HPT’s GUI, you just need one click to search and show all of the ONVIF devices authentication via network application. In addition, you can upload floor images to the switch and – Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with the RADIUS servers can remotely monitor or inspect an assembly line. Moreover, you can get real-time – TACACS+ login users access authentication surveillance information and online/offline status; the PoE reboot can be controlled from – RADIUS/TACACS+ users access authentication the GUI. • Access Control List – IP-based Access Control List (ACL) – MAC-based Access Control List • Source MAC/IP address binding • DHCP Snooping to filter un-trusted DHCP messages • Dynamic ARP Inspection discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding • IP Source Guard prevents IP spoofing attacks • IP address access management to prevent unauthorized intruder Management • IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack management • Switch Management Interfaces – Console/Telnet Command Line Interface – Web switch management – SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 switch management – SSH/SSL secure access • IPv6 IP Address/NTP/DNS management • Built-in Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) client 3
Page4

IGS-10020HPT Built-in Unique PoE Functions for Surveillance Management • BOOTP and DHCP for IP address assignment As an Industrial managed PoE Switch for surveillance network, the IGS-10020HPT • System Maintenance – Firmware upload/download via HTTP/TFTP features the following intelligent PoE management functions: – Reset button for system reboot or reset to factory default ■ PD Alive Check – Dual Images ■ Scheduled Power Recycling • DHCP Relay ■ PoE Schedule • DHCP Option82 ■ SMTP/SNMP Trap Event Alert • DHCP Server Mode support • User Privilege levels control Intelligent Powered Device Alive Check • NTP (Network Time Protocol) The IGS-10020HPT PoE Switch can be configured to monitor connected PD’s status • Link OAM • Network Diagnostic in real time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and responding, the IGS- – ICMPv6/ICMPv4 Remote Ping 10020HPT will recycle the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It also – Cable Diagnostic technology provides the mechanism to greatly enhances the reliability in that the PoE port will reset the PD power, thus detect and report potential cabling issues reducing administrator’s management burden. • SMTP/Syslog remote alarm • Four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms and events) Step 1 Step 2 • SNMP trap for interface Link up and Link down notification PT PoE Camera No Response......PD Status • System Log Good!! • SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) Ping Request • PLANET Smart Discovery Utility for deployment management Ping Request Ping Echo Check alive status for 3 times Step 3 Step 4 Alarm Notification PoE PD Alive!! PoE ON OFF ON ON Restart PoE device if without response Scheduled Power Recycling The IGS-10020HPT allows each of the connected PoE IP cameras or PoE wireless access points to reboot at a specific time each week. Therefore, it will reduce the chance of IP camera or AP crash resulting from buffer overflow. Automatically Reboot S M T W T F S Every Friday 23:00 CPU/Buffer Load 85% PoE CPU/Buffer Load 10% ON OFF ON PoE PT Camera 4
Page5

IGS-10020HPT PoE Schedule for Energy Saving Under the trend of energy saving worldwide and contributing to environmental protection on the Earth, the IGS-10020HPT can effectively control the power supply besides its capability of giving high watts power. The built-in “PoE schedule” function helps you to enable or disable PoE power feeding for each PoE port during specified time intervals and it is a powerful function to help SMBs or enterprises save power and money. 8 AM 5 PM 5 PM 8 AM PoE PoE PoE PoE PoE PoE PoE PoE Power Power Power Power Power Power Power Power On On On On Off Off Off On 6 Watts 6 Watts 12 Watts 12 Watts 6 Watts 6 Watts 12 Watts 12 Watts Total Consumption: 36 watts / hr Save 24 watts / hr during off-business hours Total Saved = 10800watts / month PoE 1000BASE-TX UTP with PoE SMTP/SNMP Trap Event Alert The IGS-10020HPT provides event alert function to help to diagnose the abnormal device owing to whether or not there is a break of the network connection, or the rebooting response. SMTP/SNMP Trap Event Alert GS-5220-8UP2T2X E-mail Alert Malfunction PoE PoE IP Camera IP Camera 5
Page6

IGS-10020HPT Effective Alarm Alert for Better Protection The IGS-10020HPT supports a Fault Alarm feature which can alert the users when there is something wrong with the switches. With this ideal feature, the users would not have to waste time finding where the problem is. It will help to save time and human resource. Fault Alarm Feature SNMP DC/DC Power Failure Fiber/RJ45 Connection Link Down TRAP or System Log Mail Digital Input and Digital Output for External Alarm The IGS-10020HPT supports Digital Input and Digital Output on its upper panel. This external alarm enables users to use Digital Input to detect and log external device status (such as door intrusion detector), and send event alarm to the administrators. The Digital Output could be used to alarm the administrators if the IGS-10020HPT port shows link down, link up or power failure. Digital Input Uplink I/O I/O I/O I/O Enclosure Enclosure SNMP Door Detector Door Detector TRAP (Door Closed) (Door Open) Mail SystemLog Security OK Alarm Warning Alarm Messaging Digital Output I/ I O/O I/ I O/O DC Power Failure RJ-45 Cable Fiber CableLink Down Link Down Layer 3 IPv4 and IPv6 Software VLAN Routing for Secure and Flexible Management To help customers stay on top of their businesses, the IGS-10020HPT not only provides ultra high transmission performance and excellent Layer 2 technologies, but also IPv4/IPv6 software VLAN routing feature which allows to crossover different VLANs and different IP addresses for the purpose of having a highly-secure, flexible management and simpler networking application. 6
Page7

IGS-10020HPT Robust Layer 2 Features The IGS-10020HPT can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, Q-in-Q VLAN, private VLAN, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, Layer 2 to Layer 4 QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP snooping. The IGS-10020HPT provides 802.1Q tagged VLAN, and the VLAN groups allowed will be maximally up to 255. Via aggregation of supporting ports, the IGS-10020HPT allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports. It enables a maximum of up to 5 trunk groups with 2 ports per trunk group, and supports fail-over as well. MSTP LACP Q-in-Q QoS LLDP MLD IGMP L2/L4 L2/L4 Managed Switch Managed Switch Efficient Secure Management For efficient management, the IGS-10020HPT is equipped with console, Web and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the IGS-10020HPT offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. For text-based management, the IGS- 10020HPT can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, it also offers secure remote management via any standard-based management software by supporting SNMPv3 connection which encrypts the packet content at each session. 01010101010110010101010100010101010 01010101010110010101010100010101010 01010101010110010101010100010101010 Computer SSL SNMPv3 SSH Powerful Security The IGS-10020HPT offers comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1x Port-based and MAC-based user and device authentication. With the private VLAN function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to ensure user privacy. The network administrators can now construct highly-secure corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before. Cybersecurity Network Solution to Minimize Security Risks The cybersecurity features that virtually need no effort and cost to have included the protection of the switch management and the enhanced security of the mission-critical network. Both SSH and SSL protocols are utilized to provide strong protection against advanced threats. The network administrator can now construct highly-secure corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before. Flexibility and Extension Solution The additional two mini-GBIC slots built in the IGS-10020HPT support dual speed, 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) and to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions. 7
Page8

IGS-10020HPT Intelligent SFP Diagnosis Mechanism The IGS-10020HPT supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that greatly helps network administrator to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage. Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM) Voltage 150 Ammeter 100 200 30 50 250 20 40 0 300 10 50 V 0 60 A Temperature °C 0 −20 20 0 −20 20 −40 40 −40 40 −60 60 −60 60 dBm dBm Power Transceiver Power Receiver Modbus TCP provides Flexible Network Connectivity for Factory Automation With the supported Modbus TCP/IP protocol, the IGS-10020HPT can easily integrate with SCADA systems, HMI systems and other data acquisition systems in factory floors. It enables administrators to remotely monitor the industrial Ethernet switch’s operating information, port information and communication status, thus easily achieving enhanced monitoring and maintenance of the entire factory. 1588 Time Protocol for Industrial Computing Networks The IGS-10020HPT is ideal for telecom and Carrier Ethernet applications, supporting MEF service delivery and timing over packet solutions for IEEE 1588 and synchronous Ethernet. Time Synchronization in Network Base Station 1000 1000 Slave Grand Master Base Station Time Synchronization via IGS-10020HPT 1000 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber-optic Base Station 8
Page9

IGS-10020HPT Applications Industrial Area Department/Workgroup PoE Switch Providing up to 8 PoE+, in-line power interfaces, the IGS-10020HPT can easily build a power centrally controlled by IP phone system, IP camera system, or wireless AP group for Industrial network. For instance, 8 PoE IP cameras or wireless access points can be easily installed around the corner in the industrial environment for surveillance demands or for a wireless roaming network. Without the power-socket limitation, the IGS-10020HPT makes the installation of IP cameras or wireless AP easier and more efficient. PoE+ PTZ Wireless AP VoIP Phone Speed Dome PoE PoE PoE PoE PoE PoE 1000 Core Fiber Switch 1000 IGS-10020HPT PoE PoE PoE PoE PoE PoE |O|O| Security Gate Serial Server Access Control IP Camera 1000 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber-optic PoE 100BASE-TX UTP with PoE PoE 1000BASE-T UTP with PoE |O|O| Serial Line (RS-XXX) High Power IP Surveillance and Wireless LAN Service in Public Transportation With IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus standard, the IGS-10020HPT can directly connect with any IEEE 802.3at end-nodes like PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) IP cameras, PTZ speed dome cameras, color touch-screen Voice over IP (VoIP) telephones, and multi-channel wireless LAN access points. Wireless LAN would be more efficient for the transportation station to provide high speed and wide area Internet services for travelers. With the PoE wireless LAN structure, the transportation authority gains benefits from less cost while providing better Internet services in wider areas for the travelers. Central Management Center PoE Wireless AP (PD) N N N N PoE PoE N N PoE PoE PoE IP Camera IGS-10020HPT IGS-10020HPT 1000 IGS-10020HPT N N 1000 1000 PoE PoE N N 802.3af Wireless AP PoE Wireless APCore Switch PoE 802.3at Splitter PoE PoE N N DC DC PTZ Camera 802.3at Splitter PTZ Camera Airport DC 802.3at Splitter PTZ Camera 100BASE-TX UTP PoE 1000BASE-T UTP with PoE Train Station DC Power Line (DC) 1000 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber-optic N 2.4GHz 802.11n 9
Page10

IGS-10020HPT Specifications Product IGS-10020HPT Hardware Specifications Version 3 Copper Ports 8 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 2 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces (Port-9 and Port-10)Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP Console 1 x RJ45-to-RS232 serial port (115200, 8, N, 1) Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward Switch Fabric 20Gbps/non-blocking Throughput (packet per second) 14.8Mpps@ 64Bytes packet Address Table 8K entries, automatic source address learning and aging Shared Data Buffer 4Mbits Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplexBack pressure for half-duplex Jumbo Frame 9Kbytes Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot> 5 sec: Factory default ESD Protection 6KV DC EFT Protection 6KV DC Enclosure IP30 aluminum case Installation DIN-rail kit and wall-mount kit Removable 6-pin terminal block for power input Connector Pin 1/2 for Power 1, Pin 3/4 for fault alarm, Pin 5/6 for Power 2Removable 6-pin terminal block for DI/DO interface Pin 1/2 for DI 1 & 2, Pin 3/4 for DO 1 & 2, Pin 5/6 for GND Alarm One relay output for power failure. Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V 2 Digital Input (DI): Level 0: -24V~2.1V (±0.1V) DI/DO Level 1: 2.1V~24V (±0.1V) Input Load to 24V DC, 10mA max. 2 Digital Output (DO): Open collector to 24V DC, 100mA max. System: Power 1 (Green) Power 2 (Green) Fault Alarm (Green) Ring (Green) LED Indicator R.O. (Ring Owner) (Green)Per 10/100/1000T RJ45 Ports: PoE-in-Use (Orange) LNK/ACT (Green) Per SFP Interface: 1000 (Orange) LNK/ACT (Green) Dimensions (W x D x H) 72 x 107x 152 mm Weight 1096g Power Requirements DC 12-48V Power Consumption 218 watts/743BTU (Full loading with PoE function) Power Over Ethernet PoE Standard IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/PSE PoE Power Supply Type End-span PoE Power Output Per port 52V DC, 350mA; max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)Per port 52V DC, 590mA; max. 36 watts (IEEE 802.3at) Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-) 60W maximum (DC 12V power input) PoE Power Budget 120W maximum (DC 24V power input) 240W maximum (DC 48V power input) Max. Number of Class 2 PDs @ 7 watts 8 Max. Number of Class 3 PDs @ 15.4 watts 8 Max. Number of Class 4 PDs @ 30.8 watts 8 Layer 2 Function Port disable/enable Port Configuration Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection Flow control disable/enable Port Status Display each port’s speed duplex mode, link status, flow control status,auto negotiation status, trunk status Port Mirroring TX/RX/both1 to 1 monitor 10
Page11

IGS-10020HPT 802.1Q tagged based VLAN, up to 255 VLAN groups Q-in-Q tunneling Private VLAN Edge (PVE) MAC-based VLAN VLAN Protocol-based VLAN Voice VLAN GVRP MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration) Up to 255 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP/static trunkSupports 5 trunk groups with 2 ports per trunk group Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR 8-level priority for switching QoS - Port number - 802.1p priority - 802.1Q VLAN tag - DSCP/TOS field in IP packet IGMP Snooping IGMP (v1/v2/V3) snooping, up to 255 multicast groupsIGMP querier mode support MLD Snooping MLD (v1/v2) snooping, up to 255 multicast groupsMLD querier mode support Access Control List IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACLUp to 123 entries Per port bandwidth control Bandwidth Control Ingress: 500Kb~1000Mbps Egress: 500Kb~1000Mbps Storm Control Unicast/Multicast/Broadcast Layer 3 Function IP Interfaces Max. 8 VLAN interfaces Routing Table Max. 32 routing entries Routing Protocols IPv4 software static routingIPv6 software static routing Management Basic Management Interfaces Console; Telnet; Web browser; SNMP v1, v2c Secure Management Interfaces SSH, SSL, TLS, SNMP v3 Routing Table Max. 32 routing entries ONVIF device discovery ONVIF ONVIF device monitoring Floor Map RFC-1213 MIB-II RFC-2618 RADIUS Client MIB IF-MIB RFC-2933 IGMP-STD-MIB RFC-1493 Bridge MIB RFC3411 SNMP-Frameworks-MIB SNMP MIBs RFC-1643 Ethernet MIB IEEE 802.1X PAERFC-2863 Interface MIB LLDP RFC-2665 Ether-Like MIB MAU-MIB RFC-2819 RMON MIB (Group 1, 2, 3 and 9) Power over Ethernet MIB RFC-2737 Entity MIB Standards Conformance Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE IEC60068-2-32 (free fall) Stability Testing IEC60068-2-27 (shock) IEC60068-2-6 (vibration) Certification e-Mark E24 ECE-R 010 IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000T IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p Class of Service Standards Compliance IEEE 802.1Q VLAN taggingIEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control IEEE 802.1ab LLDP IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus RFC 768 UDP RFC 793 TFTP RFC 791 IP RFC 792 ICMP RFC 2068 HTTP RFC 1112 IGMP v1 RFC 2236 IGMP v2 Environment Operating Temperature -40 ~ 75 degrees C Storage Temperature -40 ~ 85 degrees C Humidity 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing) 11
Page12

IGS-10020HPT Dimensions Top View DI0 DI1 DO0 DO1 GND GND 1A@24V Mounting Kit Input DC 48V DC1 Fault DC2 Side View Front View Side View Rear View Console P1 P2 FAULT Ring R.O. 115200,N,8,1 9 10 LNK ACT 1000 LNK/ACT 1000 LNK/ACT 9 10 100/1000X SFP LNK ACT RESET PoE-in-Use 7 8 5 6 3 4 DIN-Rail Kit 1 2 802.3at PoE 10/100/1000T IGS-10020HPT Bottom View Mounting Kit Dimensions ( unit = mm ) Ordering Information IGS-10020HPT L2+ Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch with Wide Operating Temperature Related Industrial PoE Switches IGS-10020PT L2+ Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch with Wide Operating Temperature IGS-5225-8P4S L2+ Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch IGS-5225-8P2T2S L2+ Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch 12
Page13

IGS-10020HPT Available Modules for IGS-10020HPT MFB-FX SFP-Port 100BASE-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 2km MFB-F20 SFP-Port 100BASE-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 20km MFB-F40 SFP-Port 100BASE-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 40km MFB-F60 SFP-Port 100BASE-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 60km MFB-FA20 SFP-Port 100BASE-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1310nm) - 20km MFB-FB20 SFP-Port 100BASE-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1550nm) - 20km MFB-TFX SFP-Port 100BASE-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 2km (-40 ~ 75 degrees C) MFB-TF20 SFP-Port 100BASE-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 20km (-40 ~ 75 degrees C) Available Modules for IGS-10020HPT MGB-GT SFP-Port 1000 BASE-T Module MGB-LX SFP-Port 1000 BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 20km MGB-SX SFP-Port 1000 BASE-SX mini-GBIC module - 550m MGB-SX2 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-SX mini-GBIC module - 2km MGB-L40 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 40km MGB-L80 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 80km MGB-L120 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 120km MGB-LA10 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module - 10km MGB-LB10 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 10km MGB-LA20 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module - 20km MGB-LB20 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 20km MGB-LA40 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module - 40km MGB-LB40 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 40km MGB-LA80 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1490nm) mini-GBIC module - 80km MGB-LB80 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 80km MGB-TSX SFP-Port 1000 BASE-SX mini-GBIC module - 550m (-40~75 degrees C) MGB-TSX2 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-SX mini-GBIC module – 2km (-40~75 degrees C) MGB-TL40 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 40km (-40~75 degrees C) MGB-TL80 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 80km (-40~75 degrees C) MGB-TLA10 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module - 10km (-40~75 degrees C) MGB-TLB10 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 10km (-40~75 degrees C) MGB-TLA20 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module - 20km (-40~75 degrees C) MGB-TLB20 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 20km (-40~75 degrees C) MGB-TLA40 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module - 40km (-40~75 degrees C) MGB-TLB40 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 40km (-40~75 degrees C) MGB-TLA80 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1490nm) mini-GBIC module - 80km (-40~75 degrees C) MGB-TLB80 SFP-Port 1000 BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 80km (-40~75 degrees C) PLANET Technology Corporation 11F., No.96, Minquan Rd., Xindian Dist., New Taipei City 231, IGS-10020HPT Taiwan (R.O.C.) PLANET reserves the right to change specifications without prior notice. All brand names and trademarks are property of Tel: 886-2-2219-9518 Fax: 886-2-2219-9528 their respective owners. Copyright © 2019 PLANET Technology Corp. All rights reserved. Email: sales@planet.com.tw www.planet.com.tw 13