1/11ページ

このカタログをダウンロードして
すべてを見る

ダウンロード(4.5Mb)

産業用PoEスイッチ PLANET IGS-4215-4P4T

製品カタログ

L2/L4 4ポート10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4ポート10/100/100T マネージドスイッチ

特長
■8ポート10/100 / 1000BASE-TギガビットRJ45銅、4ポートIEEE 802.3at / af PoEインジェクタ(ポート1〜ポート4)
■スイッチの基本的な管理とセットアップのためのRJ45コンソールインターフェイス
■IEEE 802.3at PoE +エンド・スパンPSEに準拠
■IEEE 802.3af PoEとの下位互換性
■IEEE 802.3af / 802.3atデバイスの最大4ポート
■PoEポートごとに最大36ワットのPoE電力をサポート
■受電装置(PD)の自動検出
■回路保護により、ポート間の電力干渉を防止
■100mまでの遠隔給電
■PoE管理機能
■IP30アルミケース
■DINレールと壁掛け設計
■ESD6KV DCイーサネット保護をサポート
■-40〜75℃の動作温度

仕様 
■インターフェイス
 8 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
 4 ports with 802.3af/802.3at PoE injector function (Port-1 to Port-4)
■電源
 48~56V DC, 3.5A (max.)
■メカニカル
 IP30アルミケース
 161mm(W) x 107mm(D) x 72mm(H)、1001g
■環境
 動作温度 -40~75℃
 保存温度 -40~80℃
■認証
 安全:FCC Part 15 Class A , CE
 衝撃:IEC60068-2-27
 振動:IEC60068-2-6
 自由落下:IEC60068-2-32

このカタログについて

ドキュメント名 産業用PoEスイッチ PLANET IGS-4215-4P4T
ドキュメント種別 製品カタログ
ファイルサイズ 4.5Mb
登録カテゴリ
取り扱い企業 サンテックス株式会社 (この企業の取り扱いカタログ一覧)

この企業の関連カタログ

小型液晶モニター FEELWORLD F570
製品カタログ

サンテックス株式会社

小型液晶モニター XENARC 1029GNH
製品カタログ

サンテックス株式会社

小型液晶モニター NEWAY CK1014-2K
製品カタログ

サンテックス株式会社

このカタログの内容

Page1

IGS-4215-4P4T IGS-4215-4P4T2S Industrial L2/L4 Managed Gigabit Switch with 4-Port 802.3at PoE+ Physical Port • 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper with 4-port IEEE 802.3at/af PoE Injector (Port-1 to Port-4) • 2 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots, SFP type auto detection (For IGS-4215-4P4T2S) • RJ45 console interface for switch basic management and setup Power over Ethernet • Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus, Ideal, Cost-effective, Manageable PoE Solution for Hardened end-span PSE Environment Designed to be installed in heavy industrial demanding environments, the IGS- • Backward compatible with IEEE 802.3af Power over 4215 series are the new generation of PLANET Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type L2/ Ethernet L4 Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switch featuring PLANET intelligent PoE functions to • Up to 4 ports of IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered improve the availability of critical business applications. It provides IPv6/IPv4 dual • Supports PoE power up to 36 watts for each PoE port stack management and built-in L2/L4 Gigabit switching engine along with 4 • Auto detects powered device (PD) 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring 30-watt 802.3at PoE+, 4 additional Gigabit • Circuit protection prevents power interference between copper ports and another 2 extra 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber slots (IGS-4215- ports 4P4T2S) for data and video uplink. The IGS-4215 series are able to operate • Remote power feeding up to 100 meters reliably, stably and quietly in any environment without affecting its performance. • PoE management It comes with a total power budget of up to 144 watts for different kinds of PoE – Total PoE power budget control applications and operating temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C in a – Per port PoE function enable/disable rugged IP30 metal housing. – PoE port power feeding priority – Per PoE port power limitation – PD classification detection – PD alive-check – PoE schedule Industrial Case & Installation • IP30 aluminum metal case protection • DIN-rail and wall-mount design • Supports -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature • Supports ESD 6KV DC Ethernet protection • Redundant power design – 48V~56V DC wide power input Switching • Hardware based 10/100Mbps (half/full duplex), and 1000Mbps (full duplex) mode, flow control and auto- negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X • Features Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates • IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex operation and back pressure for half duplex operation 1
Page2

IGS-4215-4P4T IGS-4215-4P4T2S Built-in Unique PoE Functions for Powered Devices Management • 8K MAC address table size As it is the managed PoE switch for surveillance, wireless and VoIP networks, the • 10K jumbo frame IGS-4215 series feature the following special PoE management functions: • Automatic address learning and address aging ■ PD alive check • Supports CSMA/CD protocol ■ Scheduled power recycling ■ PoE schedule Layer 2 Features ■ PoE usage monitoring • Supports VLAN – IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN Intelligent Powered Device Alive Check – Provider bridging (VLAN Q-in-Q, IEEE 802.1ad) support The IGS-4215 series can be configured to monitor connected PD (Powered – Protocol VLAN Device) status in real time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and – Voice VLAN responding, the IGS-4215 series will resume the PoE port power and bring the PD – Private VLAN (Protected port) back to work. It will greatly enhance the network reliability through the PoE port – Management VLAN resetting the PD’s power source and reducing administrator management burden. – GVRP Step 1 Step 2 • Supports Spanning Tree Protocol PT PoE Camera No Response...... – STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)PD Status Good!! – RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol) Ping Request Ping Request – MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol) Ping Echo Check alive status for 3 times – STP BPDU Guard, BPDU Filtering and BPDU Step 3 Step 4 Forwarding Alarm Notification PD Alive!! • Supports Link AggregationPoE PoE – ON OFF IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) ON ON – Cisco ether-channel (static trunk) Restart PoE device if without response – Maximum 4 trunk groups, up to 4 ports per trunk group • Provides port mirror (many-to-1) Scheduled Power Recycling The IGS-4215 series allows each of the connected PoE IP cameras or PoE • Loop protection to avoid broadcast loops wireless access points to reboot at a specific time each week. Therefore, it will reduce the chance of IP camera or AP crash resulting from buffer overflow. Quality of Service • Ingress/Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control Automatically Reboot • Traffic classification S M T W T F S Every Friday 23:00 – IEEE 802.1p CoS CPU/Buffer – TOS/DSCP/IP precedence of IPv4/IPv6 packets Load 85% • Strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS PoE CPU/Buffer policies Load 10% ON OFF ON PoE PT Camera Multicast • Supports IPv4 IGMP snooping v2, and v3 PoE Schedule for Energy Saving • Supports IPv6 MLD snooping v1, v2 Under the trend of energy saving worldwide and contributing to environmental • IGMP querier mode support protection, the IGS-4215 series can effectively control the power supply besides • IGMP snooping port filtering its capability of giving high watts power. The “PoE schedule” function helps you • MLD snooping port filtering to enable or disable PoE power feeding for each PoE port during specified time intervals and it is a powerful function to help SMBs or enterprises save power and Security budget. It also increases security by powering off PDs that should not be in use • Storm Control support during non-business hours. – Broadcast/unknown unicast/unknown multicast • Authentication 8AM 5PM 5PM 8AM – IEEE 802.1X port-based network access authentication PoE PoE PoE PoE – Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with the RADIUS PoE PoE PoE PoE servers – DHCP Option 82 Power Power Power Power Power Power Power Power Off Off Off On – RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication On On On On 6 Watts 6 Watts 12 Watts 12 Watts 6 Watts 6 Watts 12 Watts 12 Watts Save 24 watts/hr during off-business hours Total consumption of 36 watts/hr Total Saved = 10800 Watts/month PoE 1000BASE-T UTP with PoE 2
Page3

IGS-4215-4P4T IGS-4215-4P4T2S PoE Usage Monitoring and Intelligent LED Indicator for Real-time PoE • Access Control List Usage – IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL Via the power usage chart in the web management interface, the IGS-4215 – IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACE series enables the administrator to monitor the status of the power usage of the – MAC-based ACL connected PDs in real time. Thus, it greatly enhances the management efficiency – MAC-based ACE of the facilities. Moreover, the IGS-4215 series helps users to monitor the current • MAC Security status of PoE power usage easily and efficiently via its advanced LED indication. – Static MAC Called “PoE Power Usage”, the front panel of the IGS-4215 series has four LED – MAC filtering indicators of different power usages. • Port security for source MAC address entries filtering • DHCP snooping to filter distrusted DHCP messages • Dynamic ARP inspection discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding • IP source guard prevents IP spoofing attacks • DoS attack prevention • SSH / SSL Management • IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack management • Switch Management Interface – IPv4/IPv6 Web switch management – Console and Telnet Command Line Interface – SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 – SSH and SSL secure access • User privilege levels control • Built-in Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) client • Static and DHCP for IP address assignment • System Maintenance – Firmware upload/download via HTTP/TFTP – Configuration upload/download through HTTP/TFTP – Hardware reset button for system reboot or reset to factory default – Dual images • SNTP Network Time Protocol Environmentally Hardened Design • Cable diagnostics With the IP30 aluminum industrial case, the IGS-4215 series provides a high level • Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Protocol and LLDP- of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which MED are usually found on plant floors or in curb-side traffic control cabinets without air • SNMP trap for interface Link Up and Link Down notification conditioner. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 • Event message logging to remote syslog server degrees C, the IGS-4215 series can be placed in almost any difficult environment. • Four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms and events) • PLANET Smart Discovery Utility IPv6/IPv4 Dual Stack Management Supporting both IPv6 and IPv4 protocols, the IGS-4215 series helps the system integrators to step in the IPv6 era with the lowest investment as its network facilities need not be replaced or overhauled if the IPv6 network is set up. 3
Page4

IGS-4215-4P4T IGS-4215-4P4T2S Robust Layer 2 Features The IGS-4215 series can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, 802.1Q VLAN, Q-in-Q VLAN, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), Loop and BPDU Guard, IGMP Snooping, and MLD Snooping. Via the link aggregation, the IGS-4215 series allows the operation of a high-speed trunk to combine with multiple ports such as a 16Gbps fat pipe, and supports fail-over as well. Also, the Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) is the Layer 2 protocol included to help discover basic information about neighboring devices on the local broadcast domain. MSTP LACP Q-in-Q QoS LLDP MLD IGMP L2/L4 L2/L4 Managed Switch Managed Switch Efficient Traffic Control The IGS-4215 series are loaded with robust QoS features and powerful traffic management to enhance services to business-class data, voice, and video solutions. The functionality includes broadcast/multicast/unicast storm control, per port bandwidth control, 802.1p/CoS/IP DSCP QoS priority and remarking. It guarantees the best performance in VoIP and video stream transmission, and empowers the enterprises to take full advantage of the limited network resources. Friendly and Secure Management For efficient management, the IGS-4215 series are equipped with web, Telnet and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in web-based management interface, the IGS-4215 series offer an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. By supporting the standard SNMP, the switch can be managed via any standard management software. For text-based management, the switch can be accessed via Telnet. Moreover, the IGS- 4215 series offer secure remote management by supporting SSH, SSL and SNMP v3 connections which encrypt the packet content at each session. IGS-4215 Series 01010101010110010101010100010101010 01010101010110010101010100010101010 01010101010110010101010100010101010 Computer SSL SNMPv3 SSH Advanced Network Security PLANET IGS-4215 series offer a comprehensive IPv4/IPv6 Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1X port-based user and device authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. With the protected port function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to guarantee user privacy. Furthermore, the IGS- 4215 series also provide DHCP snooping, IP source guard and dynamic ARP inspection functions to prevent IP snooping from attack and discarded ARP packets with invalid MAC address. The network administrators can now construct highly-secure corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before. Friendly and Secure Management The two mini-GBIC slots built in the IGS-4215-4P4T2S support SFP auto-detection and dual speed as it features 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceivers to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and up to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions. 4
Page5

IGS-4215-4P4T IGS-4215-4P4T2S Intelligent SFP Diagnosis Mechanism The IGS-4215-4P4T2S supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that greatly helps network administrator to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage. Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM) Voltage 3 Ammeter 2 4 1 5 300200 400 0 6 100 500 V 50 600 mA Temperature °C 0 −20 20 0 −20 20 −40 40 −40 40 −60 60 −60 60 dBm dBm Power Transceiver Power Receiver Applications Industrial-grade PoE Switch for Building Automation & Security Suitable for buildings where security is strictly to be enforced, the IGS-4215 series, with 4 PoE, in-line power interfaces, can easily build a power centrally controlled for an IP phone system, IP surveillance system, and wireless AP group in the harsh Industrial environment. For instance, 4 PoE IP cameras or PoE wireless APs can be easily installed for surveillance demands or a wireless roaming environment in the industrial area can be built. Without the power- socket limitation, the IGS-4215 series makes the installation of IP cameras or wireless APs easier and more efficiently. IP Camera Wireless AP Ethernet Switch PoE PoE 1000 Core Switch IGS-4215-4P4T2S 1000 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber-optic |O|O| 100BASE-TX UTP 1000BASE-T UTP PoE 1000BASE-T UTP with PoE Security Gate Serial Server Access Control IP Camera |O|O| Serial Line (RS-XXX) 5
Page6

IGS-4215-4P4T IGS-4215-4P4T2S Perfect Integration Solution for IP PoE Camera and NVR System The IGS-4215-4P4T2S provides 4 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE ports which can offer sufficient PoE power to 4 PoE IP cameras at the same time. In addition, with the 2 100/1000BASE-X SFP interfaces, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S can connect to a core fiber switch and send video streams to an NVR and monitoring center. Through the high-performance switch architecture, the IGS-4215-4P4T2S facilitates the recorded video files from the 4 PoE IP cameras to be saved in the NVR systems. Furthermore, the NVR systems can be controlled and monitored both in the local LAN and the remote site via Internet. The IGS-4215-4P4T2S undoubtedly brings an ideal secure surveillance system at a lower total cost. 550m / 10km / 120km Control Center PoE+ PTZ Speed Dome Fiber Switch PoE PoE 1000 DC 100m Data Power 1000 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber-optic DC 48~56V PoE 1000BASE-T UTP with PoE IGS-4215-4P4T2S DC Power Line (DC) Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol with PoE Manageable Making Data Transmit Uninterrupted The GS-4215-4P4T2S features strong rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP) into customer’s automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime. Applying the IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet standard, the GS-4215-4P4T2S can directly connect with any IEEE 802.3at end-nodes like PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) network cameras and speed dome cameras. The GS-4215-4P4T2S can easily help system integrators with the available network infrastructure to build wireless AP, IP camera and VoIP systems where power can be centrally-controlled. Mountain -40 ℃ 1000 1000 Up to 120km IGS-4215-4P4T2S Up to 120km Redundant Connection(STP) 75 ℃ 1000 Up to 120km IGS-4215-4P4T2S IGS-4215-4P4T2S Control Center Factory 1000 1000BASE-SX/LX Fiber-optic 1000BASE-T UTP 6
Page7

IGS-4215-4P4T IGS-4215-4P4T2S Specifications Product IGS-4215-4P4T IGS-4215-4P4T2S Hardware Specifications Copper Ports 8 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports 2 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces (Port-9 and Port-10) SFP/mini-GBIC Slots NA Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP PoE Injector Port 4 port with 802.3af/802.3at PoE injector function (Port-1 to Port-4) Console 1 x RS232-to-RJ45 serial port (115200,8, N, 1) Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward Switch Fabric 16Gbps/non-blocking 20Gbps/non-blocking Switch Throughput@64 bytes 11.9Mpps @64 bytes 14.8Mpps @64 bytes MAC Address Table 8K entries Shared Data Buffer 4.1 megabits IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex Flow Control Back pressure for half-duplex Jumbo Frame 10 Kbytes < 5 sec: System reboot Reset Button > 5 sec: Factory default 3 x LED for System and Power: ■ Green: DC Power 1 ■ Green: DC Power 2 ■ Green: Power Fault 2 x LED for PoE Copper Port (Port-1~Port-4): ■ Green: LNK/ACT ■ Orange: PoE -in-use LED 2 x LED for 10/100/1000T Copper Port (Port-5~Port-8): ■ Green: LNK/ACT ■ Orange: 1000Mbps 2 x LED for per mini-GBIC interface (Port-9 and Port-10)(IGS-4215-4P4T2S) ■ Green: LNK/ACT ■ Orange: 1000Mbps 4 x LED for PoE Power Usage (W) ■ Orange: 30, 60, 90 and 120W Removable 6-pin terminal block Connector Pin 1/2 for Power 1; Pin 3/4 for fault alarm; Pin 5/6 for Power 2 Alarm One relay output for power failure. Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ 24V AC Power Requirements 48~56V DC, 3.5A (max.) 5.04 watts, 17.1BTU 5.04 watts, 17.1BTU (Standby without PoE function) (Standby without PoE function) 7.28 watts, 23 BTU 9.52 watts, 32.4 BTU Power Consumption/ Dissipation (Full loading without PoE function) (Full loading without PoE function) 151.28 watts, 516.1 BTU 153.52 watts, 523.8 BTU (Full loading with PoE function) (Full loading with PoE function) Dimensions (W x D x H) 161 x 107 x 72 mm Weight 1001g 1004g ESD Protection 6KV DC Enclosure IP30 aluminum case Installation DIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear Power over Ethernet PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af/802.3at Power over Ethernet PSE PoE Power Supply Type End-span IEEE 802.3af Standard - Per port 48V~56V DC (depending on the power supply), max. 15.4 watts PoE Power Output IEEE 802.3at Standard - Per port 50V~56V DC (depending on the power supply), max. 36 watts Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-) PoE Power Budget 144 watts (depending on power input) Max. Number of Class 2 PDs 4 Max. Number of Class 3 PDs 4 Max. Number of Class 4 PDs 4 7
Page8

IGS-4215-4P4T IGS-4215-4P4T2S Layer 2 Functions TX/RX/Both Port Mirroring Many-to-1 monitor 802.1Q tagged-based VLAN Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs 802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling (VLAN stacking) Voice VLAN VLAN Protocol VLAN Private VLAN (Protected port) GVRP Management VLAN IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk Link Aggregation Supports 4 groups with 4 ports per trunk IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) STP BPDU Guard, BPDU Filtering and BPDU Forwarding IPv4 IGMP snooping v2, v3 IGMP Snooping IGMP querier Up to 256 multicast groups MLD Snooping IPv6 MLD snooping v2, v3, up to 256 multicast groups IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL Access Control List IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACE/MAC-based ACE 8 mapping IDs to 8 level priority queues - Port number - 802.1p priority QoS - DSCP/IP precedence of IPv4/IPv6 packets Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR Ingress/Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication Built-in RADIUS client to cooperate with RADIUS server RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication IP-MAC port binding MAC filtering Static MAC address Security DHCP snooping and DHCP Option82 STP BPDU guard, BPDU filtering and BPDU forwarding DoS attack prevention ARP inspection IP source guard Storm control support - Broadcast/Unknown unicast/Unknown multicast Management Functions Web browser; Console; Telnet; SNMP v1, v2c, v3 Firmware upgrade by HTTP/TFTP protocol through Ethernet network Configuration upload/download through HTTP/TFTP Remote/local syslog Basic Management Interfaces System log LLDP protocol SNTP PLANET Smart Discovery Utility Secure Management Interfaces SSH, SSL, SNMP v3 RFC 1213 MIB-II RFC 1215 Generic Traps RFC 1493 Bridge MIB RFC 2674 Bridge MIB Extensions SNMP MIBs RFC 2737 Entity MIB v2 RFC 2819 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9) RFC 2863 Interface Group MIB RFC 3635 Ethernet-like MIB Standards Conformance Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE IEC 60068-2-32 (free fall) Stability Testing IEC 60068-2-27 (shock) IEC 60068-2-6 (vibration) 8
Page9

IGS-4215-4P4T IGS-4215-4P4T2S IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX (IGS-4215-4P4T2S) IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk with LACP IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p Class of Service IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control IEEE 802.1ab LLDP Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus PSE IEEE 802.3az for Energy-Efficient Ethernet RFC 768 UDP RFC 793 TFTP RFC 791 IP RFC 792 ICMP RFC 2068 HTTP RFC 1112 IGMP v1 RFC 2236 IGMP v2 RFC 3376 IGMP v3 RFC 2710 MLD v1 RFC 3810 MLD v2 Environment Temperature: -40 ~ 75 degrees C Operating Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing) Temperature: -40 ~ 85 degrees C Storage Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing) Drawing IGS-4215-4P4T ■ Dimensions (W x D x H) : 161 x 101 x 72mm Top View Input DC 48~56V DC1 Fault DC2 V1- V1+ 1A@24V V2- V2+ Mounting Kit Side View Front View Side View Rear View Console P1 P2 FAULT 115200,N,8,1 RESET 10/100/1000T LNK ACT 7 8 1000 5 6 PoE Power Usage (W) 120 3 4 90 DIN-Rail Kit LNK 60 ACT 1 2 30 PoE In-Use 802.3at PoE IGS-4215-4P4T Bottom View Mounting Kit Dimensions ( unit = mm ) 9
Page10

IGS-4215-4P4T IGS-4215-4P4T2S Drawing IGS-4215-4P4T2S ■ Dimensions (W x D x H) : 161 x 101 x 72mm Top View Input DC 48~56V DC1 Fault DC2 V1- V1+ 1A@24V V2- V2+ Mounting Kit Side View Front View Side View Rear View Console P1 P2 FAULT 115200,N,8,1 9 10 LNK ACT 1000 LNK/ACT 1000 LNK/ACT 9 10 100/1000X SFP RESET 10/100/1000T LNK ACT 7 8 1000 5 6 PoE Power Usage (W) 120 3 4 90 DIN-Rail Kit LNK 60 ACT 1 2 30 PoE In-Use 802.3at PoE IGS-4215-4P4T2S Bottom View Mounting Kit Dimensions ( unit = mm ) Ordering Information Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch IGS-4215-4P4T2S (-40~75 degrees C) Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port 10/100/1000T Managed Switch IGS-4215-4P4T (-40~75 degrees C) Related Products Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch IGS-4215-8P2T2S (-40~75 degrees C) Accessories PWR-120-48 120W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C) PWR-240-48 240W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C) PWR-480-48 480W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN-rail Power Supply (-25 ~ 70 degrees C) 10
Page11

IGS-4215-4P4T IGS-4215-4P4T2S Related PoE Products POE-162S IEEE 802.3at Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Splitter POE-E201 IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Extender Available 1000Mbps Modules (For IGS-4215-4P4T2S) MGB-GT SFP-Port 1000BASE-T Module MGB-SX SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module - 220/550m MGB-SX2 SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module – 2km MGB-LX SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km MGB-L30 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 30km MGB-L50 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 50km MGB-L70 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 70km MGB-L120 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 120km MGB-LA10 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module - 10km MGB-LB10 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 10km MGB-LA20 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module - 20km MGB-LB20 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 20km MGB-LA40 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module - 40km MGB-LB40 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 40km MGB-TSX SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module - 220/550m (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MGB-TLX SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 10km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MGB-TL30 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 30km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MGB-TL70 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX mini-GBIC module - 70km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MGB-TLA10 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module - 10km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MGB-TLB10 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 10km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MGB-TLA20 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module - 20km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MGB-TLB20 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 20km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MGB-TLA40 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module - 40km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MGB-TLB40 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 40km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MGB-TLA60 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module - 60km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MGB-TLB60 SFP-Port 1000BASE-LX (WDM,TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module - 60km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) Available 100Mbps Modules (For IGS-4215-4P4T2S) MFB-FX SFP-Port 100BASE-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 2km MFB-F20 SFP-Port 100BASE-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 20km MFB-F40 SFP-Port 100BASE-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 40km MFB-F60 SFP-Port 100BASE-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 60km MFB-F120 SFP-Port 100BASE-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 120km MFB-TFX SFP-Port 100BASE-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 2km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MFB-TF20 SFP-Port 100BASE-FX Transceiver (1310nm) - 20km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MFB-FA20 SFP-Port 100BASE-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1310nm) - 20km MFB-FB20 SFP-Port 100BASE-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1550nm) - 20km MFB-TFA20 SFP-Port 100BASE-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1310nm) - 20km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MFB-TFB20 SFP-Port 100BASE-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1550nm) - 20km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MFB-TFA40 SFP-Port 100BASE-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1310nm) - 20km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) MFB-TFB40 SFP-Port 100BASE-BX Transceiver (WDM,TX:1550nm) - 20km (-40 ~ 75 ºC) PLANET Technology Corporation IGS-4215-4P4T 11F., No.96, Minquan Rd., Xindian Dist., New Taipei City IGS-4215-4P4T2S 231, Taiwan (R.O.C.) PLANET reserves the right to change specifications without prior notice. All brand names and trademarks are property of Tel: 886-2-2219-9518 Fax: 886-2-2219-9528 their respective owners. Copyright © 2016 PLANET Technology Corp. All rights reserved. Email: sales@planet.com.tw www.planet.com.tw 11